AADEE - Elections 2019
Association of Akashvani & Doordarshan Engineering Employees
Contestants

Sl.NoPost TypePOSTNAMENAME
1 CENTREVICE PRESIDENT - TV ARVIND ARORA   ,   S.E.A.
     DD  - DDK     DELHI
2 CENTREVICE PRESIDENT - TV DIGAMBAR PANDEY   ,   Sr. Tech.
     DD  - DDK     NAGPUR
3 NORTH ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) NZ PREM CHAND   ,   D. Tech.
     AIR  - RELAY     KASAULI
4 NORTH ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) NZ RAJEEV JOSHI   ,   Sr. Tech.
     AIR  - ZONAL/NABM     PRASAR BHARATI ARCHIVES(CENTRAL & NORTH ZONE)-DTPES
5 EAST ZoneZONAL SECRETARY ( AI R) - EZ RATAN DEBNATH   ,   E.A.
     AIR  - METRO-BH     KOLKATA
6 EAST ZoneZONAL SECRETARY ( AI R) - EZ ROSHAN LAL HEMROM   ,   D. Tech.
     AIR  - METRO-BH     KOLKATA
7 EAST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( AE ) EZ GURUSADAY GHOSH   ,   A.E.
     AIR  - ZONAL/NABM     Kolkata, ADG(E)-(EZ)
8 EAST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( AE ) EZ SWARUP BANERJEE   ,   A.E.
     AIR  - METRO-BH     KOLKATA
9 EAST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( SEA/EA ) EZ DEBASISH KUMAR   ,   E.A.
     AIR  - METRO-BH     KOLKATA
10 EAST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( SEA/EA ) EZ JAHARLAL MALICK   ,   E.A.
     AIR  - METRO-BH     KOLKATA
11 WEST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) WZ M H A L MULLA   ,   Sr. Tech.
     DD  - DDK     MUMBAI
12 WEST ZoneJOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) WZ RAMKUMAR SINGH GURJAR   ,   Tech.
     DD  - LPT     KAILARAS
13 WEST ZoneSTATE SECRETARY ( GUJARAT) WZ CHINTAN JANI   ,   E.A.
     AIR  - CAPITAL STATION     AHMEDABAD
14 WEST ZoneSTATE SECRETARY ( GUJARAT) WZ TUSHAR PRABHUBHAI PATEL   ,   Tech.
     DD  - LPT     UMARGAON
15 WEST ZoneSTATE SECRETARY ( MADHYA PRADESH ) WZ ASHWANI K SRIVASTAVA   ,   E.A.
     DD  - DDK     BHOPAL
16 WEST ZoneSTATE SECRETARY ( MADHYA PRADESH ) WZ SUDARSHAN PRASAD AWASTHI   ,   A.E.
     DD  - HPT     CHHATARPUR
17 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( AE ) SZ ARAVINDAKSHAN T K   ,   A.E.
     DD  - DDK     BANGALORE
18 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( AE ) SZ BIJU P L   ,   A.E.
     AIR  - LRS     KOCHI(COCHIN)
19 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( AE ) SZ K ANANTHAN   ,   A.E.
     DD  - DDK     COIMBATORE
20 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) SZ D WILLIAM   ,   Sr. Tech.
     DD  - DDK     BANGALORE
21 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( Sr.Tech/Tech/D.Tech/M.Tech ) SZ V SAJITH KUMAR   ,   Tech.
     AIR  - LRS     CANNANOR (Kannur)
22 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( Helper ) SZ P VASU DEV   ,   Helper
     DD  - DDK     HYDERABAD
23 SOUTH Zone JOINT SECRETARY ( Helper ) SZ VASANT KUMAR M SHETTAR   ,   Helper
     DD  - LPT     RANIBENNUR
24 SOUTH Zone STATE SECRETARY ( KARNATAKA ) SZ ARUN S GOLE   ,   Sr. Tech.
     DD  - DDK     BANGALORE
25 SOUTH Zone STATE SECRETARY ( KARNATAKA ) SZ T RATHNAVELU   ,   E.A.
     DD  - LPT     SANDUR